(0)
Tp-Link 16PT 10-100 PoE 194W 2SFP/G RMT
Tp-Link 16PT 10-100 PoE 194W 2SFP/G RMT
Item #
NS16ETP01
Brand
TP-Link
Model
TL-SL1218MP
 
Color
Black
Warranty
5 Year /1 Year OTC /4 Year MFG
Condition
Retail Box
If out of stock
3-5 DAYS
Product Description

TL-SL1218MP complies with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard, supporting up to 30W power supply on each PoE port. The total high PoE power budget of up to 192W for the 16 PoE ports, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems.

Up to 250m Transmission for Surveillance
TL-SL1218MP is a special designed PoE switch for IP surveillance applications. PoE switch makes surveillance installation simpler, safer and less expensive. With the extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250m* which makes it perfect for IP Camera deployment in large area coverage.

Video Quality Guaranteed
Priority mode guarantees the important data, such as video surveillance, delivered with the best priority passing the data fabric even when the traffic load is heavy. Hardware switch for easy configuration with no login required.


Features:
16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots
Up to 250m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system
Priority mode for port1-8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 194W for all PoE ports
Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed


Specifications

Interface
• 16 PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
• 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
• 2× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media
• 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity
2 Fans
Physical Security Lock
Yes
Power Supply
100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
• Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
• PoE Ports: Ports 1–16
• PoE Power Budget: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H )
17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in
(440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption
• 15.0 W (no PD connected)
• 285.8 W (with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation
• 51.1 BTU/h (no PD connected)
• 974.6 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)
Switching Capacity
7.2 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate
5.36 Mpps
MAC Address Table
8K
Jumbo Frame
10 KB
Advanced Features
• Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
• Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
• Priority Mode
• Isolation Mode
• Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
• IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method
Store-And-Forward
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents
• TL-SL1218MP
• Power Cable
• Installation Guide
• Two mounting brackets and the fittings
Environment
• Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)
• Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)
• Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing

If you can't find what you're looking for here, Please contact your sales representative

©Bass Computers, Inc., 2020 All rights reserved.Terms of Use / Policies
10558 Bissonnet St. Houston, TX 77099 (281) 776-6700 or (800) 789-3012