(0)
Tp-Link SFP Fiber SX (LC) MM
Tp-Link SFP Fiber SX (LC) MM
Item #
NLSFSXtp
Brand
TP-Link
Model
TL-SM311LM
 
Color
Warranty
3 Year
Condition
Retail Box
If out of stock
3 to 5 Days
Product Description
Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver: 1000Base-SX (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550 m

  • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
  • One 1000Base-SX multi-mode Fiber LC duplex port
  • Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125 µm cable) or 220 m (62.5/125 µm cable)
  • Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specification
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • SFP standard form factor
  • Supports hot-plugging
  • Lifetime Warranty


    Special Features
  • 1000Base-SX (LC) multi-mode port, 550 m


    Specifications


    Standards
  • IEEE 802.3z (Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet)


    General
  • Media support:

    - 1000Base-SX multi-mode 50/125 µm Fiber

    - 1000Base-SX multi-mode 62.5/125 µm Fiber
  • Connector: Fiber LC duplex port, 1000Base-SX
  • Distances:

    - 550 m (50/125 µm Fiber cable)

    - 220 m (62.5/125 µm Fiber cable)
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Fiber power budget

    - Maximum TX power: -4 dB

    - Minimum TX power: -9 dB

    - Sensitivity: -17 dB

    - Power budget: 8 dB
  • Design: SFP (small form factor pluggable), 1.25 Gbps
  • Certifications: FCC Class A, CE Mark, RoHS


    Power
  • Power requirement: 3.3 V
  • Power consumption: 1.0 Watt (maximum)


    Environmental
  • Dimensions: 55 (L) x 13 (W) x 12 (H) mm (2.2 x 0.5 x 0.5 in.)
  • Weight: 15 g (0.5 oz.)
  • Operating temperature: 0 – 70°C (32 – 158°F)
  • Operating humidity: 10 – 85% RH, non-condensing
  • Storage temperature: -40 – 85°C (-40 – 185°F)


    Package Contents
  • Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver

If you can't find what you're looking for here, Please contact your sales representative

┬ęBass Computers, Inc., 2020 All rights reserved.Terms of Use / Policies
10558 Bissonnet St. Houston, TX 77099 (281) 776-6700 or (800) 789-3012