(0)
Tp-link 48 Port G SM L2+ SW W/4SFP
Tp-link 48 Port G SM L2+ SW W/4SFP
Item #
NS48ITP02
Brand
TP-Link
Model
T2600G-52TS
 
Color
Black
Warranty
5 Year /1 Year OTC /4 Year MFG
Condition
Retail Box
If out of stock
3 to 5 Days
Product Description

The T1600G-52PS provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports which support 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 384W, powerful and ­flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch is also equipped with 4 Gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network fl­exibly. In addition, it provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, and useful security strategies.

Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast, and Unknown unicast Storm. 802.1X and Radius Authentication allows network client to be authenticated through external Radius Servers. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP, and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. With all these advanced features, the JetStream Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch T1600G-52PS is an ideal choice for projects or business networks which need PoE function.

Supports 48 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384W
L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
IPv6 support with the IPv4/IPv6 dual stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, and RMON bring abundant management features

Specifications

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3i
IEEE 802.3u
IEEE 802.3ab
IEEE802.3z
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.1d
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1Q
IEEE 802.1p
IEEE 802.1x
Interface
48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity
3
Physical Security Lock
Yes
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 48 Ports
Power Supply: 384W
Dimensions ( W x D x H )
17.3 × 13 × 1.7 in.
(440 × 330 × 44 mm)
Mounting
19" 1U rack mountable
Max Power Consumption
47.6W ( with no power device connected)
485.7W (with 384W power device connected)
Max Heat Dissipation
162.3 BTU/h (with no power device connected)
1,657.2 BTU/h (with 384W power devices connected)
Bandwidth/Backplane
104Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate
77.4Mpps
MAC Address Table
16K
Jumbo Frame
9KB
Quality of Service
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features
Static Routing
DHCP Relay
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED
VLAN
Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List
L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
Security
AAA
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
DoS Defend
IPv6
Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications
DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management
Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image

If you can't find what you're looking for here, Please contact your sales representative

©Bass Computers, Inc., 2020 All rights reserved.Terms of Use / Policies
10558 Bissonnet St. Houston, TX 77099 (281) 776-6700 or (800) 789-3012